LIVE

Statistics

startup launch statistics.

107 startups have launched on Submit Your Startup, 56 so far in October 2026; AI is the most active category with 28 launches.

As of 24 Oct 2026 UTC · updated hourly

Launches

107

all time

This month

56

October 2026, to 24 Oct 2026

Last month

38

September 2026

Top category

AI

28 launches all time

Votes cast

14

real votes only

Founders

77

with a live startup

Launches by category and month

October 2026 has 56 launches so far (to 24 Oct 2026), against 38 launches in all of September 2026. Column headings link to the monthly archive.

Number of startups launched per category and UTC month
CategoryMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026Total
AI1000111628
SaaS210110923
Consumer100061017
Productivity20026313
Developer Tools30001812
Education0000077
Fintech0000213
E-commerce0000022
Health0000101
Other0000101
All categories91033856107

Monthly columns cover the last 6 months (UTC). The Total column counts every launch since 26 May 2026, including months not shown.

Download the data as CSV →

Method

  • Only LIVE listings count. Demo listings and hidden, queued or draft listings are excluded.
  • The launch date is the date the startup went live. Startups released from the free queue take their release time as the launch time, not the time they were submitted.
  • Months are calendar months in UTC. The current month is partial.
  • Votes cast counts real votes on live listings. Boosted or seeded vote totals are not included.
  • Founders is the number of distinct accounts with at least one live listing.
  • The page and the CSV refresh hourly. The CSV lists every month since the first launch, with one row per category and month that had at least one launch (columns: month, category, launches).

Cite this page as Submit Your Startup, “Startup launch statistics”, https://submityourstartup.now/stats, retrieved 24 Oct 2026.